Class Schedule

Full-time Schedule by Class 2018/2019

Modern
Beg Modern Monday 4:30 – 5:30pm (TBD)
Beg Modern IIA Wednesday 4:30 – 5:30pm (TBD)
Beg Modern IIB Tuesday 6:00 - 7:00pm (Sasha)
Int Modern Tuesday 5:00 – 6:00pm (TBD)
Adv Modern

Tuesday 4:00 – 5:00pm (TBD)

Ballet
Me and My Mini Saturday 8:15 - 9:00am (Sierra)
Pre-ballet I Saturday 9:00 – 10:00am (Alexis)
Pre-ballet II Saturday 9:00 – 10:00am (Sierra)
Pre-ballet III Saturday 10:00 – 11:00am (Alexis)
Pre-ballet IV Saturday 11:00 - 12:00pm (Alexis)
Ballet/ Jazz A Saturday 11:00 – 12:00pm (Holly)
Ballet/ Jazz B Saturday 12:00 – 1:00pm (Sierra)
Ballet/ Tap Saturday 10:00 – 11:00am (Sierra)
Beg Ballet IA Wednesday 5:30 – 6:30pm (Sierra)
Beg Ballet IB Monday 4:30 – 5:30pm (Alexis)
Beg Ballet IC Thursday 4:30 – 5:30pm (Alexis)
Beg Ballet IIA Monday 5:30 – 6:30pm (Alexis)
Beg Ballet IIB Monday 6:30 - 7:30pm (Alexis)
Int Ballet I Wednesday 5:30 – 6:30pm (Alexis)
Int Ballet II Monday 7:30 - 8:30pm (Alexis)
Adv Ballet Thursday 6:30 – 7:30pm (Alexis)
Pointe Wednesday 7:30 – 8:30pm (Alexis)
Pre-Pointe I Wednesday 6:30 - 7:30pm (Alexis)
Pre-Pointe II Friday 7:00-8:00pm (Alexis)
Tap
Beg Tap Thursday 5:00 – 6:00pm (Jalesa)
Beg Tap II Monday 5:30 – 6:30pm (Sierra)
Int Tap Thursday 4:00 – 5:00pm (Jalesa)
Adv Tap Friday 6:00 - 7:00pm (Alexis)
Jazz
Beg Jazz IA Monday 6:30 – 7:30pm (Holly)
Beg Jazz IB Wednesday 6:30 – 7:30pm (Sierra)
Beg Jazz IC Thursday 5:30 – 6:30pm (Alexis)
Beg Jazz II Tuesday 5:00 - 6:00pm (Sasha)
Int Jazz I Thursday 6:00 – 7:00pm (Holly)
Int Jazz II Tuesday 7:00 – 8:00pm (Sierra)
Adv Jazz Tuesday 6:00 – 7:00pm (Sierra)
Adult Classes
Modern/ Jazz Fusion Thursday 7:30 - 8:30pm (Alexis)
Ballet TBD (Alexis)
Hip-hop TBD (Jalesa)
Hip-hop
Kidzhop (5-6yrs) Tuesday 4:00 - 5:00pm (Sacha)
Beg Hip-hop A Friday 5:00 – 6:00pm (Sacha)
Beg Hip-hop B Friday 4:00 – 5:00pm (Antione)
Beg Hip-hop C Wednesday 4:30 - 5:30pm (Antione)
Beg Hip-hop II Friday 6:00 – 7:00pm (Sacha)
Int Hip-hop Friday 5:00 – 6:00pm (Antione)
Adv Hip-hop Friday 4:00 – 5:00pm (Sacha) 
Gymnastics
Tumbling Saturday 1:00 – 2:00pm (Tina)
Specialty Classes (Invitation Only)
Company Saturday 1:00 – 3:00pm 
Jumpstart Program Saturday 12:00 - 1:00pm
Elite Hiphop Team Friday 7:00 - 8:30pm
African TBD

Summer Schedule 2019

June 28 - August 31
Classes held weekly Fridays and Saturdays.
 
TimeFriday
4:30-5:30pm

Studio A: Intermediate Hip Hop (14+)
Studio B: 
KIDZHOP (5-6)

5:30-6:30pm Studio A: Beginner Hip Hop (7-9)
Studio B: Beginner Hip Hop II (10-13)
6:30-7:30pm Studio A: Advanced Hip Hop (Teens)

  
TimeSaturday
9-10am Studio A: Pre-ballet (3-4)
Studio B: Pre Ballet II (3-4)
10-11am Studio A: Ballet/ Jazz Combo (5-6)
Studio B: Beg Modern
11-12pm Studio A: Beginner Ballet
Studio B: Intermediate Ballet
12-1pm Studio A: Advanced Jazz
Studio B: Beginner Jazz
1-2pm Studio A: Advanced Ballet
Studio B: Intermediate Jazz
2-3pm

Studio A: Advanced Modern
Studio B: Intermediate Modern

3-4pm Studio A: Company Jazz (Invitation only)