Class Schedule

Full-time Schedule by Class 2021/ 2022

Modern
Modern 1/2 Friday 5:30 – 6:20pm
Modern 3 Tuesday 4:30 - 5:20pm
Modern 4 Thursday 6:40 – 7:30pm
Modern 5

Wednesday 6:40 – 7:30pm

Modern 6/7

Monday 5:40 - 6:30pm

Ballet
Mini Movers Saturday 9:00 - 9:45am
Pre-ballet IA Saturday 9:00 – 9:50am
Pre-ballet IB Saturday 10:10am – 11:00am
Pre-ballet IIA Saturday 10:00 – 10:50am
Pre-ballet IIB Saturday 11:00 - 11:50am
Ballet/ Tap  Saturday 12:10 – 1:00pm
Ballet/ Jazz I Saturday 11:10am – 12:00pm
Ballet/ Jazz II Saturday 12:00 - 12:50pm
Ballet 1 Thursday 4:30 – 5:20pm
Ballet 2 Monday 4:30 – 5:20pm
Ballet 3 Thursday 6:30 – 7:20pm
Ballet 4/5 Tuesday 5:30 – 7:00pm
Ballet 6/7 Wednesday 5:30 - 7:00pm
Pre-Pointe Tuesday 7:00 – 7:45pm
Pointe Wednesday 7:00 - 7:45pm
Tap
Tap 1/2 TBC
Tap 3 TBC
Tap 4 TBC
Jazz
Jazz 1 Thursday 5:30 – 6:20pm
Jazz 2 Monday 5:30 – 6:20pm
Jazz 3 Friday 4:30 - 5:20pm
Jazz 4 Friday 6:30 – 7:20pm
Jazz 5 Wednesday 5:40 – 6:30pm
Jazz 6/7 Monday 6:40 – 7:30pm
Adult Classes
Modern/ Jazz Fusion TBD
Ballet TBD
Hip-hop TBD
Hip-hop
KidzHop (5-6yrs) Tuesday 4:45 - 5:30pm
Hip-hop 1 Friday 4:40 – 5:30pm
Hip-hop 2 Tuesday 5:40 – 6:30pm
Hip-hop 3 Tuesday 6:40 – 7:30pm
Hip-hop 4 Monday 6:30 – 7:20pm
Hip-hop 5 Friday 6:40 - 7:30pm
Hip-hop 6/7 Friday 7:40 - 8:30pm
Gymnastics
Tumbling Saturday 1:10 – 2:00pm (Tina)
Specialty Classes
Company Warm-up Saturday 2:10 – 3:10pm (Invitation Only)
Into to Company Saturday 2:00 - 3:00pm (Invitation Only)
Jr. Co. Choreography Saturday 3:10 - 4:00pm 
Sr. Co. Choreography Saturday 3:10 - 4:00pm 
Jumpstart Program Saturday 1:00 - 1:50pm (Invitation Only)
Elite Hiphop Team Monday 7:40 - 8:30pm (Auditions)
African Thursday 5:40 - 6:30pm
Jumps & Turns Wednesday 4:30 - 5:20pm
Musical Theatre Jazz Friday 5:40 - 6:30pm
Christmas Parade Rehearsal Saturday 4:00 - 5:30pm (TBC)

Summer Schedule 2021

July 5 - August 28 (8 Weeks)
Classes held weekly with partial classes in the studio. 
 
TimeMonday
4:30-6:00pm

Studio A: Ballet 3/4 (Eryn)

6:00-7:30pm

Studio A: Jazz 3/4 (Holly)

  
TimeTuesday
4:30-5:20pm

Studio A: Modern 3/4 (Eryn)

4:40-5:30pm

Studio B: Hip-hop 2 (Sacha)

5:40-6:30pmStudio B: Hip-hop 3/4 (Sacha)
  
TimeWednesday
4:30-5:20pmStudio A: Ballet 1 (Eryn)
5:30-6:20pmStudio A: Ballet 2(Eryn)
5:40-6:20pmStudio B: Jazz 1 (Holly)
6:30-7:20pmStudio B: Jazz 2 (Holly)
  
TimeThursday
4:30-5:20pmStudio A: Modern 1 (Eryn)
4:45-5:40pm

Studio B: KidzHop (Timina/ Antione)

5:30-6:20pm

Studio A: Modern 2 (Eryn)

 5:40-6:30pm Studio B: Hip-hop 1 (Antione)
  
TimeSaturday
9:30-10:15amStudio A: Pre-Primary Jazz (5-6)
9:30-10:15amStudio B: Pre-ballet (2-4)